Copper Gaskets for CF flanges

CF Copper Seals

Copper Gaskets for CF flanges

£0£47


TECHNICAL SPECS – CLICK HERE

Copper Gaskets for CF flanges

Specifications:
Material : OF copper

Features:
For use with CF flanges.
Solid gaskets (without bore) available to order.
Nickel gaskets also available.
There are two sizes of gasket for DN250CF flanges: 272.87mm OD, our standard, and 270.1mm OD
(VG flanges). Please contact sales office for further details.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS:

Part codeOD (mm)ID (mm)
CG1013.48.5
CG1621.2516.0
CG16-SD21.25n/a
CG4048.1536.86
CG40-SD48.15n/a
CG40-3948.1538.7
CG40-39.248.1539.2
CG6382.463.45
CG63-82.5/7282.472
CG100120.5101.7
CG160171.1152.5
CG200222203.25
CG250-273-1272.87254.2
CG250-270-1270.1254.0
  
CG-US2.1232.825.6
CG-US3.3861.650.9
CG-US4.6291.476.4
CG-US6.75141.4127.2
CG-US13.25294.36274.12
CG-US14313.1300
CG-US14.5325.4307.6
CG-US16.5376.7356.5

 All dimensions +/- 0.1mm

Gaskets are manufactured from OF copper that meets the BS EN1652 Cu-OF standard, to suit all standard CF flanges. Rated to 450°C.

All gaskets are 2.032mm thick (0.08″ +/-0.003) OF Copper.

Standard gaskets have a hardness of 75 VPN.

Annealed gaskets have a hardness of 38-42 VPN.

(annealing is carried out in an atmosphere of 90% Hydrogen / 10% Nitrogen.

Silver plated gaskets are plated with 7-9 microns of silver (99% pure) Rated to 450°C.

Surface finish – We work to a standard of scratches max. depth 0.02mm, max. width 0.08mm(.001” x .003”).


Product CodeDescriptionPriceQuantityPDF & STP
CG16DN16CF COPPER GASKETS 21.25mm OD 16.0mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £7
CG16-SD DN16CF COPPER GASKETS SOLID 21.25mm OD 2mm THK 10/PK £14
CG40 DN40CF COPPER GASKETS 48.15mm OD 36.86mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £9
CG40-39 DN40CF COPPER GASKETS 48.15mm OD 38.7mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £10
CG40-39.2 DN40CF COPPER GASKETS 48.15mm OD 39.2mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £11
CG40-3.65THK DN40CF ANNEALED ANGULAR ALIGNMENT COPPER GASKET 48.1mm OD 39mm ID 3.65mm THK 1/PK £20
CG40-SD DN40CF COPPER GASKET SOLID 48.15mm OD 2mm THK 10/PK £18
CG63 DN63CF COPPER GASKETS 82.4mm OD 63.45mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £17
CG63-82.5/72 DN63CF COPPER GASKETS 82.4mm OD 72.0mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £18
CG63-3.65THK DN63CF ANNEALED ANGULAR ALIGNMENT COPPER GASKET 82.3mm OD 72mm ID 3.65mm THK 1/PK P.O.A
CG63-SD DN63CF COPPER GASKET SOLID 82.4mm OD 2mm THK 1/PK £9
CG100 DN100CF COPPER GASKETS 120.5mm OD 101.7mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £24
CG100-SD DN100CF COPPER GASKET SOLID 120.5mm OD 2mm THK 1/PK P.O.A
CG160 DN160CF COPPER GASKETS 171.1mm OD 152.5mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £34
CG160-SD DN160CF COPPER GASKET SOLID 171.1mm OD 2mm THK 1/PK P.O.A
CG200 DN200CF COPPER GASKETS 222.0mm OD 203.25mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £47
CG250-273-1 DN250CF COPPER GASKET 272.87mm OD 254.2mm ID 2mm THK 1/PK £20
CG250-270-1 DN250CF COPPER GASKET (TO FIT VACUUMGE FLANGES) 270.1mm OD 254.0mm ID 2mm THK 1/PK P.O.A
CG-US2.12 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 2 1/8" OD CF FLANGE 32.8mm OD 25.6mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £6
    CG-US3.38 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 3 3/8" OD CF FLANGE 61.6mm OD 50.9mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £9
      CG-US4.62 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 4 5/8" OD CF FLANGE 91.4mm OD 76.4mm ID 2mm THK 10/PK £19
        CG-US6.75 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 6 3/4" OD CF FLANGE 141.4mm OD 127.2mm ID 2mm THK10/PK £23
          CG-US13.25 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 13 1/4" OD CF FLANGE 294.36mm OD 274.12mm ID 2mm THK 1/PK £17
            CG-US14 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 14" OD CF FLANGE 313.1mm OD 300mm 2mm THK ID1/PK £21
              CG-US14.5 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 14.5" OD CF FLANGE 325mm OD 307.6mm ID 2mm THK 1/PK £45
                CG-US16.5 Cu GASKET TO SUIT 16 1/2" OD CF FLANGE 356.5mm OD 376.7mm ID 2mm THK 1/PK £22
                  SKU: N/A Category:
                  There are no products