Annealed & Plated Copper Gaskets for CF flanges

CF Copper Seals

Annealed & Plated Copper Gaskets for CF flanges

£0£69


TECHNICAL SPECS – CLICK HERE

Annealed & Plated Copper Gaskets for CF flanges

Specifications:
Material : OF copper (Annealed 40VPN) (Silver plate over Nickel Flash)

Features:
For use with CF flanges.
There are two sizes of gasket for DN250CF flanges: 272.7mm OD, our standard, and 270.1mm OD
(VG flanges). Please contact sales office for further details.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS:

Part codeOD (mm)ID (mm)
CG1013.48.5
CG1621.2516.0
CG16-SD21.25n/a
CG4048.1536.86
CG40-SD48.15n/a
CG40-3948.1538.7
CG40-39.248.1539.2
CG6382.463.45
CG63-82.5/7282.472
CG100120.5101.7
CG160171.1152.5
CG200222203.25
CG250272.87254.2
  
CG-US2.1232.825.6
CG-US3.3861.650.9
CG-US4.6291.476.4
CG-US6.75141.4127.2
CG-US13.25294.36274.12
CG-US14313.1300
CG-US14.5325.4307.6
CG-US16.5376.7356.5

 All dimensions +/- 0.1mm

Gaskets are manufactured from OF copper that meets the BS EN1652 Cu-OF standard, to suit all standard CF flanges. Rated to 450°C.

All gaskets are 2.032mm thick (0.08″ +/-0.003) OF Copper.

Standard gaskets have a hardness of 75 VPN.

Annealed gaskets have a hardness of 38-42 VPN.

(annealing is carried out in an atmosphere of 90% Hydrogen / 10% Nitrogen.

Silver plated gaskets are plated with 7-9 microns of silver (99% pure) Rated to 450°C.

Surface finish – We work to a standard of scratches max. depth 0.02mm, max. width 0.08mm(.001” x .003”).


Product CodeDescriptionPriceQuantityPDF & STP
CG16ADN16CF ANNEALED Cu GASKET 5/PK £6
CG16AG DN16CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 10/PK £8
CG16AGA DN16CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £9
CG40A DN40CF ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £11
CG40-39A DN40CF ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 38.8mm ID 5/PK £11
CG40-39.2A DN40CF ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 39.2mm ID 5/PK £13
CG40-AG DN40CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 10/PK £15
CG40-39AG DN40CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 38.8mm ID 10/PK £15
CG40-39.2AG DN40CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 39.2mm ID 10/PK £17
CG40AGA DN40CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £13
CG40-39AGA DN40CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 38.8mm ID 5/PK £13
CG40-39.2AGA DN40CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 39.2mm ID 5/PK £15
CG63A DN63CF ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £16
CG63-82.5/72A DN63CF ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 82.5mm OD / 72mm ID 5/PK £17
CG63AG DN63CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 10/PK £24
CG63-82.5/72AG DN63CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 82.5mm OD / 72mm ID 10/PK £26
CG63AGA DN63CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £19
CG63-82.5/72AGA DN63CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 82.5mm OD / 72mm ID 5/PK £21
CG100A DN100CF ANNEALED Cu GASKET 5/PK £22
CG100AG DN100CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKET 10/PK £35
CG100AGA DN100CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKET 5/PK £25
CG160A DN160CF ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £27
CG160AG DN160CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 10/PK £52
CG160AGA DN160CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £34
CG200A DN200CF ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £36
CG200AG DN200CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKETS 10/PK £69
CG200AGA DN200CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS 5/PK £48
CG250-273-1A DN250CF ANNEALED Cu GASKET (272.7mm OD) 1/PK £35
CG250-273-1AG DN250CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKET (272.7mm OD) 1/PK £23
CG250-273-1AGA DN250CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKET (272.7mm OD) 1/PK £35
CG250-270-1A DN250CF ANNEALED Cu GASKET (270.1mm OD) 1/PK P.O.A
CG250-270-1AG DN250CF Ag PLATED Cu GASKET (270.1mm OD) 1/PK P.O.A
CG250-270-1AGA DN250CF Ag PLATED ANNEALED Cu GASKETS (270.1mm OD) 1/PK P.O.A
SKU: N/A Category:
There are no products